Who are we ?

The company ESTEBAN BOUTIQUE SAS, registered with the RCS of Montpellier under number 424 724 714, whose head office is located at ZAC Descartes - rue du perpignan CS 40014 LAVÉRUNE 34433 SAINT JEAN DE VÉDAS CEDEX (hereinafter "ESTEBAN") is responsible for processing of personal data for the purposes described below.

Purposes and legal bases :

The table below summarizes the purposes for which ESTEBAN processes your personal data :  

Purposes of processing

Legal foundations

Order management

The execution of the contract between us and our legitimate interest

Customer account management

The execution of the contract between us and our legitimate interest

Business development

Our legitimate interest or your consent if required by regulation

Production of statistics

Our legitimate interest

Management of questions and contact requests

Our legitimate interest

Claims management

The execution of the contract between us and our legitimate interest

Tracking of interests

Our legitimate interest or your consent if required by regulation

Management of a loyalty program and promotional operations (contests)

Our legitimate interest and the execution of the contractual relations between us

Management of customer reviews and satisfaction surveys

Our legitimate interest

Litigation management

Our legitimate interest and the execution of the contractual relations between us

Recruitment management and constitution of a CV database

The execution of pre-contractual measures, our legitimate interest and your consent if required by regulations

Categories of data collected and sources:

The data that are processed are identification data (surname, first name, contact details, nationality, etc.), data relating to your areas of interest, email address, elements of professional life, data relating to orders and customer payments as well as data relating to the qualifications and experience of job applicants.

The information collected by ESTEBAN and which is essential to meet the aforementioned purposes is identified by an asterisk on the collection forms. If you do not complete these mandatory fields, ESTEBAN may not be able to provide the service concerned.

Your data is collected directly by ESTEBAN or may have been transmitted to us by our business partners (data brockers, advertising agencies, recruitment firms, etc.).

The personal data collected is kept by ESTEBAN in accordance with the regulations relating to data protection and for the duration of the legal requirements. For exemple :

& gt; The data relating to the management of recruitment are kept for a period of 24 months;
& gt; Data relating to prospects is kept for 3 years from the last commercial contact;
& gt; Data relating to customers are kept for the duration of the contractual relationship plus the prescription.

Data recipients:

The personal data processed are mainly accessible to the Sales & Marketing Department, the Information Systems Department, the Finance Department and the Human Resources Department of ESTEBAN.

Your personal data may be communicated to Third Parties, Partners and / or Sub-contractors of ESTEBAN (external service providers for IT maintenance purposes, for example) for the purposes referred to in this Policy. Sub-contractors acting in accordance with ESTEBAN's instructions will be required to implement appropriate protection measures for this personal data.

If some Third Parties are located in countries whose regulations do not necessarily offer the same level of protection as that of the Member States of the European Union, ESTEBAN will ensure that these transfers are made in accordance with the provisions imposed by French regulations (such as the establishment of contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission or membership of PRIVACY SHIELD in the United States). You can contact our DPO for further information on these topics as well as a copy of the relevant documents.

Your rights:

> You have the right to request access to and rectification of your personal data.
> You have the right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, (i) if you dispute the accuracy of your data for the period allowing us to verify the accuracy of the latter, (ii) if you consider that we are processing unlawfully your data and you demand a limitation of their use rather than erasure, (iii) if we no longer need your data for the purposes referred to above but they are still necessary for the observation , the exercise or defense of its rights in court, (iv) in the event of the exercise of its right of opposition during the period of verification relating to whether the legitimate reasons that we are pursuing prevail over its own.
> You have the right to request the deletion of your personal data. In the event of a request for deletion of its data, ESTEBAN may nevertheless keep it in the form of intermediate archiving, for the time necessary to meet its legal, accounting and fiscal obligations.
> You have the right to request, at any time, to exercise your right to object to processing operations used for reasons relating to your particular situation.
& gt; You also have the right to oppose commercial prospecting, without having to provide a reason
> You have the right to exercise the right to data portability, which gives you the right to obtain a copy of the personal data concerning you or to transfer them to a third party in a structured and commonly used and readable format by a machine.
> You also have the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on automated processing and producing legal effects concerning you or significantly affecting you.
> You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time.
> You also have the right to formulate guidelines for the retention, erasure and communication of your post-mortem personal data.

These rights can be exercised, at any time, by sending an email to the address rgpd@esteban.fr or a letter to the following address: RGPD ESTEBAN - ZAC Descartes - rue du perpignan CS 40014 LAVÉRUNE 34433 SAINT JEAN DE VÉDAS CEDEX.

You can also lodge any complaint with the National Commission for Computing and Liberties (CNIL). Additional information is available on its website www.cnil.fr.